2020 Scioto County 4-H Poultry Show Results:

Market Poultry:

Class 1: 1st Revanna Smith, 2nd Chase McClay, 3rd Keeley Monroe, 4th Marissa Howard, 5th Elijah Adkins. Class 2: 1st Rashay Smith, 2nd Teegan Clarkson, 3rd Ashley Cantrell, 4th Trevor Feeman, 5th Jazlynn Nelson. Class 3: 1st Regan Lester, 2nd Kailynn Feeman, 3rd JJ Howard, 4th Alex Cantrell, 5th Bejamin Gragg. Class 4: 1st Arieghanna Rayburn, 2nd Kalyn Lester, 3rd Allie Cantrell, 4th Regan Ibarra, 5th Julia Gragg. Class 5: 1st Jacob Adkins, 2nd Riquelle Feeman, 3rd Trinity Katchell, 4th Kaelyn Taobr, 5th Alyssa Ruby

Grand Champion: Revanna Smith
Reserve Champion: Rashay Smith

Fancy Poultry (Bantams)

Class 1: 1st Chase McClay, 2nd Addysen McCallister, 3rd Trenton Banks, 4th London Hall, 5th Trinity Ketchell

Grand Champion: Chase McClay
Reserve Champion: Addysen McCallister

Large Fowl:

1st Caitlyn Suttles, 2nd Evan Bailey, 3rd Alyssa Piccolo, 4th London Hall, 5th Presley Boggs

Grand Champion: Caitlyn Suttles
Reserve Champion: Evan Bailey

Pullets:

1st Trinity Ketchell, 2nd Alyssa Piccolo, 3rd Chase McClay, 4th London Hall, 5th Ethan Cole

Grand Champion: Trinity Ketchell
Reserve Champion: Alyssa Piccolo

4-H Poultry Showmanship Results:

Senior Showmanship: 1st Chase McClay, 2nd Teegan Clarkson
Intermediate Showmanship: 1st Ashley Cantrell, 2nd Grace Lucas
Junior Showmanship: 1st Presely Boggs, 2nd Alex Cantrell, 3rd Alyssa Ruby, 4th Chloe Lucas, 5th Trenton Banks

2020 Scioto County 4-H Rabbit Show Results

Market Rabbit Show:
Class 1: 1st Elii Euton, 2nd Annie Euton, 3rd Billy Jones, 4th Noah Wright; Class 2: 1st Ciara Jones, 2nd Billy Yazell, 3rd Nora Campbell, 4th Brinley Howard; Class 3: 1st Maria Gragg, 2nd Shelby Hurst, 3rd Bailey Howard, 4th Daryan Jordan; Class 4: 1st Gage Hall, 2nd Shelby Coriell, 3rd Erika Smith, 4th Natalie Newsom

Grand Champion Market Rabbits: Gage Hall
Reserve Champion Market Rabbits: Shelby Coriell

Breeding Rabbit Show:

Doe Litter:

Class 1: 1st Gage Hall; Class 2: 1st Julia Gragg, 2nd Noah Wright, 3rd Jennifur Deemer, 4th , Addison Mullins
Single Breeding Rabbits: Class 4: 1st Eli Euton; Class 5: 1st Gage Hall, Class 6: 1st Grace Lucas; Class 7: 1st Haven Hileman; Class 8: 1st Noah Wright, 2nd Jordan Bradford, 3rd Chloe Lucas; Class 9: 1st Chase Crabtree; Class 10: 1st Alyah Issac, Class 11: 1st Elijah Kasper, 2nd Olivia Stevenson, 3rd Grant Stevenson; Class 12: 1st Ethan Mullins; Class 14: 1st London Hall, Class 15: 1st Billy Jones, 2nd Madi Killgrove; Class 16: 1st Annie Euton, 2nd Maya Killgrove; Class 17: 1st Ciara Jones, 2nd Hayden Crabtree; Class 18: 1st Nora Campbell, Class 19: 1st Ethan Cole, Class 20: 1st Layla Craig; Class 21: 1st Megan Hichman

4-H Rabbit Showmanship Results:

Senior Showmanship: 1st Billy Jones, 2nd Ciara Jones, 3rd Haven Hileman, 4th Ethan Cole; Intermediate Showmanship: 1st Addison Mullins, 2nd Grace Lucas, 3rd Noah Wright, 4th Olyvia Stevenson, 5th Nora Campbell; Junior Showmanship: 1st Shelby Hurst, 2nd Elijah Kasper, 3rd Ethan Mullins, 4th
Chase Crabtree, 5th Layla Craig

2020 Scioto County 4-H Goat Show Results

Working Goat Show

Pack Goats: Class 20: 1st London Hall, 2nd Claire Phipps, 3rd Alex Lands, 4th Hannah Deaver, 5th Nicole Piccolo

Pygmy Goats: 1st Hanna Deaver, 2nd London Hall

Dairy Goat Show

Class 1: 1st London Hall; Class 6: 1st Conner Lore; Class 7: 1st Clayton Lore, 2nd London Hall; Class 10: 1st London Hall

Grand Champion Dairy Goat: Clayton Lore
Reserve Champion Dairy Goat: Conner Lore
Commercial Production Goat Show

Class 7: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Emma Fitzgerald, 3rd Chloe Lucas, 4th Gracyn Coriell, 5th Caitlyn Suttles; Class 8A: 1st Wilson Kegley, 2nd Levi Tackett, 3rd Zoe Leist, 4th Katie Rigsby, 5th Carly Thoroughman; Class 8B: 1st Gracyn Coriell, 2nd Sydney Burchett, 3rd Carson Carver, 4th Hannah Deaver, 5th Caysen Zieber; Class 9: 1st Wilson Kegley, 2nd Hailey Carver, 3rd Samantha Yates, 4th Deagan Thacker, 5th London Hall; Class 10: 1st Wilson Kegley, 2nd
Reuben Thayer, 3rd Rylee Houston, 4th Bennett Houston, 5th Keira Cart

Grand Champion Commercial Production Goat: Cracyn Coriell
Reserve Champion Commercial Production Goat: Wilson Kegley

Commercial Dam and Daughter Goat Show

Class 11: 1st Wilson Kegley, 2nd Reuben Thayer, 3rd Rylee Houston, 4th London Hall

Market Goat Show

Class 1: 1st Kaylor Pickelsimer, 2nd Chuck Rumer, 3rd Ezekiel Davis, 4th Chad Rumer; Class 2: 1st Chandler Preston, 2nd Haley Galloway, 3rd London Hall, 4th Gary Alexander; Class 3: 1st Levi Tackett, 2nd Jayden Jones, 3rd Drake Pace, 4th Conner Ruggles, 5th Alexis Maynard; Class 4: 1st Levi Pickelsimer, 2nd Gage Eichenlaube, 3rd Reese Thomas, 4th Devin Hurst; Class 5: 1st Ethan Kingery, 2nd Maci Clark, 3rd Brilynn Jones, 4th Gavin Powell, 5th Colton O’Dell; Class 6: 1st Chase Blackburn, 2nd Rylie Banks, 3rd Carly Thoroughman, 4th Colt Buckle, 5th Kylie Pace; Class 7: 1st Reuben Thayer, 2nd Logan Hayes, 3rd Aliyah Breech, 4th Emma Horsley, 5th Jacob Schuman; Class 8: 1st Elijah LeBrun, 2nd Ethan Cordle, 3rd Hailey Carver, 4th Kara McCray, 5th Allison McCray; Class 9:1st Maggie-Mae Clark, 2nd Claire Phipps, 3rd Gage Hayes; Class 10 1st Samantha Yates, 2nd Zoe Leist, 3rd Brady Keller, 4th Trevon Deemer;
Class 11: 1st Sydney Burchett, 2nd Jennifur Deemer, 3rd Keira Cart, 4th Maddix Spriggs; Class 12: 1st Gracyn Coriell, 2nd Ava Thacker, 3rd Rylee Morrow, 4th Rylan Butcher; Class 13: 1st Sarah Lewis, 2nd Deagan Thacker, 3rd Adam Cordle, 4th Taylor Cunningham, 5th Drew Dettwiller; Class 14: 1st Caysen Zieber, 2nd Payton Bowman, 3rd Corbin Fedele, 4th Layne Stapleton; Class 15: 1st Caden Banks, 2nd Jacob LeBrun, 3rd Wilson Kegley, 4th Lily Harter, 5th Landon Butcher; Class 16: 1st Cade Blackburn, 2nd Katie Rigsby, 3rd Carson Carver, 4th Lyla Horsley
Grand Champion Market Goat: Gracyn Coriell
Reserve Champion Market Goat: Elijah LeBrun

4-H Goat Showmanship Results:

Senior: 1st Katie Rigsby, 2nd Zoe Leist, 3rd McKenna Dunham, 4th Hannah Deaver, 5th Rylie Houston; Intermediate Showmanship: 1st Layton Lore, 2nd Carly Thoroughman, 3rd Sydney
Burchett, 4th Ethan Cordle, 5th Ethan Kingery; Junior Showmanship: 1st Hailey Carver, 2nd Chase Blackburn, 3rd Cade Blackburn, 4th Ava Thacker, 5th Caysen Zieber
2020 Scioto County 4-H Sheep Show Results

Breeding Ewe Show:

Class1: 1st Ryan Wadell, 2nd Grace Wilburn, 3rd Cole Frazier; Class 2: 1st Gracyn Coriell, 2nd Natalee Eskridge, 3rd Mary Beth Sherman, 4th Katie Maggard; Class 3: 1st Natalle Eskridge; Class 4: 1st Natalee Eskridge, 2nd Owen Artrip, 3rd Chase Bond, 4th Grace Wilburn, 5th Katie Maggard; Class 5: 1st Ava Artrip, 2nd Mackenzie Koverman, 3rd Ryan Waddell; Class 6: 1st Breanna Potters, 2nd Gracyn Coriell

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe: Ava Artip
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe: Natalee Eskridge

Market Lamb Show: Class 1: 1st John Keller, 2nd Layla Neu, 3rd Ryan Salyers, 4th Laney Strickland, 5th Elijah Evans; Class 2: 1st Penelope Salyers, 2nd Zachary Mays, 3rd Chase Bond, 4th Grace Wilburn; Class 3: 1st Mackenzie Koverman, 2nd Natalee Eskridge, 3rd Mia Crum, 4th Bennett Houston, 5th Madison Mays; Class 4: 1st Olivia Percell, 2nd Olivia Neu, 3rd Ava Potters, 4th Breanna Potters, 5th Faith Hartin; Class 5: 1st Kendyll Ramey, 2nd Makayla
Wheeler, 3rd Owen Artrip, 4th Micah Thacker, 5th Tate Johnson; Class 6: 1st Ava Artrip, 2nd Cameron Thacker, 3rd Trinity Bowling, 4th Miranda Johnson, 5th Mary Beth Sherman; Class 7: 1st Shaun Lawhorn, 2nd Jacob Davie

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Ava Artrip
Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Olivia Percell

4-H Sheep Showmanship Results:
Senior: 1st Makenzie Koverman, 2nd Faith Harting, 3rd Grace Wilburn, 4th Megan Johnson, 5th Ryan Waddell; Intermediate: 1st Kendall Ramey, 2nd Layla Neu, 3rd Gracyn Coriell, 4th
Miranda Johnson, 5th Mia Crum; Junior: 1st Ava Artrip, 2nd Owen Artip, 3rd Penelpe Salyers, 4th Natalee Eskridge, 5th Shaun Lawhorn
2020 Scioto County 4-H Swine Show Results

Breeding Swine (Gilt) Show: December: 1st Chloe Lucas, 2nd Makenna Bently, 3rd Wyatt Weghorst, 4th Kamryn Spriggs, 5th Grace Lucas; January: 1st Drew Ramey, 2nd Wyatt Weghorst, 3rd Emilee Ramey, 4th Carter Hobbs, 5th Kayden Bently; February: 1st Emma Emnett, 2nd Ethan Cole, 3rd Carter Hobbs, 4th Kayden Bentley, 5th Travis
Thompson; March 1st Wyatt Weghorst, 2nd Braydon Williamson.

Grand Champion Gilt: Drew Ramey
Reserve Champion Gilt: Wyatt Weghorst

4-H Gilt Showmanship Results:

Senior: 1st Andrew Ramey, 2nd Tucker Spriggs, 3rd Emilee Ramey, 4th Faith Harting, 5th Conner Emnett. Intermediate: 1st Grace Lucas, 2nd Wyatt Weghorst, 3rd Jayden Hedge, 4th Kamryn Spriggs, 5th Braydon Williamson. Junior: 1st Emma Emnett, 2nd Austin Frantz, 3rd Makenna Bently, 4th Kayden Bentley, 5th Allyssa Hedge.

Market Hog Show:

Class 1: 1st Luke Rader, 2nd Leah Bolton, 3rd Caleb Knittle; Class 2: 1st Emilee Ramey, 2nd
Tucker Spriggs, 3rd Haven Hileman; Class 3: 1st Tate Walker, 2nd Christopher Ratchford, 3rd Ethan Bishop; Class 4: 1st Troy Otworth, 2nd Westley Montavon, 3rd Zavier Stanley; Class 5: 1st Sam Wiehle, 2nd Nicholas Boggs, 3rd Juniper Allen; Class 6: 1st Drew Ramey, 2nd Dylan Essman, 3rd Bryce Greene, 4th Conner Emnett; Class 7: 1st Reagan Weghorst, 2nd Matthew Risner, 3rd Mychal Cron, 4th Karsyn Conaway, 5th Josh Wiehle; Class 8: 1st Sydney Mougey, 2nd Hailee Corona, 3rd Than Cole, 4th Alyssia Schreick, 5th Wyatt Adams; Class 9: 1st Nichol Rapp, 2nd Hayden Slusher, 3rd Kylie Knittle; Class 10: 1st Lexi Conkel, 2nd Jadyn Hedge, 3rd Kamryn Spriggs, 4th Kasey Essman; Class 11: 1st Kain Stanely, 2nd Ambreea Sowards, 3rd Kade Glockner, 4th Dawson Montavon; Class 12: 1st Kaylee Essman, 2nd Rileigh Lang, 3rd Carter Essman; Class 13: 1st Jackson Shoemaker, 2nd Jacob Holsinger, 3rd Lily McHenry, 4th Walker McHenry; Class 14: 1st Asher Conley, 2nd Grace Lucas, 3rd Creed Warren, 4th Maggie Risner, 5th Sophia Mougey; Class 15: 1st Wyatt Weghorst, 2nd Katrina Meachem, 3rd Brayden Williamson, 4th Zeb Wiehle, 5th Ava Cronin; Class 16: 1st Myles Montgomery, 2nd Nevaeh Porter, 3rd Whitney Adams; Class 17: 1st Carter Hobbs, 2nd Russell Rapp, 3rd Maddox Porter, 4th Jeffrey Breech; Class 18: 1st Jazelle Stanley, 2nd Allyssa Hedge, 3rd Kate Cyrus, 4th Tilton Rapp, 5th Collin Greene; Class 19: 1st Kayden Bentley, 2nd Chloe Lucas, 3rd Harli Lenegar;
Class 20: 1st Ryder McCormick, 2nd Taylor Cron, 3rd Travis Thompson; Class 21: 1st Annabelle Williamson, 2nd Molly Whisman, 3rd Makenna Bentley, 4th Lauren Copp; Class 22: 1st Lacey Waller, 2nd Emma Emnett, 3rd Colby Mullens, 4th Makenzie Mullens

Grand Champion Market Hog: Wyatt Weghorst
Reserve Champion Market Hog: Troy Otworth

4-H Market Hog Showmanship Results:

Senior: 1st Haven Hileman, 2nd Drew Ramey, 3rd Luke Raider, 4th Emilee
Ramey, 5th Mychal Cron; Intermediate: 1st Grace Lucas, 2nd Jadyn Hedge, 3rd Braydon Williamson, 4th Wyatt Weghorst, 5th Kaylee Essman; Junior: 1st Emma Emnett, 2nd Allyssa Hedge, 3rd Jazelle Stanely, 4th Colin Greene, 5th Makenna Bentley
2020 Scioto County 4-H Beef Show Results

Feeder Calf Show:

Class 1: 1st Abi Miller, 2nd Katelyn Queen; Class 2: 1st Levi Tackett, 2nd Jared Gahm, 3rd Taylor Cron; Class 3: 1st Andrew Brown, 2nd Braydon Williamson, 3rd Kaiden Gampp, 4th Annabelle Williamson; Class 4: 1st Mackenzie Koverman, 2nd Abbie Knapp, 3rd Anakin Buckler; Class 5: 1st Myles Montgomery, 2nd Abbie Knapp, 3rd Anakin Buckler

Grand Champion Feeder Calf: Levi Tackett
Reserve Champion Feeder Calf: Mackenzie Koverman

Beef Breeding Show: Class 1: 1st Lexie Claxon, 2nd Elijah LeBrun, 3rd Connor Lore, 4th Kaiden Gampp, 5th Anna Knapp; Class 2: 1st Andrew Brown, 2nd Elijah Brown, 3rd Brayden Williamson, 4th David Brown, 5th Mychal Cron; Class 7: 1st Rebekah Pertuset, 2nd Jacob Lebrun, 3rd David Brown, 4th Layton Mullins. Class 9: 1st

Grand Champion Jr Heifer: Lexie Claxon
Reserve Champion Jr Heifer: Andrew Brown
Grand Champion Sr. Heifer: Rebekah Pertuset
Reserve Champion Sr. Heifer: Jacob LeBrun
Market Steer Show:

Class 1: 1st Kaiden Gampp, 2nd Walker Dixon, 3rd Logan Hurst; Class 2: 1st Ryan Waddell,
Class 3: 1st Jared Gahm, 2nd Alyssa Belford, 3rd Drake Dixon; Class 4: 1st Andrew Brown, 2nd Elijah Brown, 3rd Anakin Buckler

Grand Champion Market Steer: Jared Gahm
Reserve Champion Market Steer: Ryan Waddell – Best Scioto County

4-H Beef Showmanship Results: Senior: 1st Rebekah Pertuset, 2nd Ryan Waddell, 3rd Mychal Cron, 4th Ryan Brown, 5th Anna Knapp; Intermediate: 1st Andrew Brown, 2nd Elijah Brown, 3rd Braydon Williamson, 4th Logan Hurst, 5th Anakin Buckler; Junior: 1st Walker Dixon, 2nd Connor Lore, 3rd Kaiden Gampp, 4th Taylor Cron, 5th Abbigail Knapp

2020 Scioto County 4-H Dairy Show Results:

Class 1: 1st Haven Hileman, Class 2: 1st Chloe Lucas; Class 3: 1st Ethan Cole; Class 4: 1st Nicholas Boggs; Class 5: 1st Myles Montgomery; Class 6: 1st Maggie Risner; Class 7: 1st Matthew Risner; Class 8: 1st Grace Lucas; Class 9: 1st Matthew Risner; Class 10: 1st Nicholas Boggs; Class 11: 1st Maggie Risner; Class 12: 1st Myles Montgomery

Grand Champion: Matthew Risner
Reserve Champion: Maggie Risner

4-H Dairy Showmanship Results:
Senior: 1st Matthew Risner, 2nd Haven Hileman, 3rd Nicholas Boggs, 4th Ethan Cole; Intermediate: 1st Maggie Risner, 2nd Myles Montgomery, 3rd Grace Lucas; Junior: 1st Chloe Lucas

DOWNLOAD: Thursday Horse Show Results (.XLSX format)

DOWNLOAD: Friday Horse Show Results (.XLSX format)